County Board Supervisors

Larry Jenkins

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 1
  • District Area: Village of Kingston, Town of Kingston Ward 1

Committees: Administrative, Finance, Judicial/Law Enforcement & Emergency Management Committee, and Local Emergency Planning Committee
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016

Vicki Bernhagen

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 2
  • District Area: Town of Manchester

Committees: Highway Committee, Transportation Coordinating, Railroad Consortium, Property & Insurance, Parks Commission and Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management- Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 1, 2014

Curt Talma

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 3
  • District Area: Town Mackford, City Markesan Ward 2, Town of Green Lake Wd 2

Committees: Land Use Planning and Zoning, Parks Commission, and Personnel
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2018

David Abendroth

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 4
  • District Area: City Markesan Wards 1 & 3

Committees: Finance-Alternate, Highway, Property and Insurance, and Land Conservation-Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2018

Peter Wallace

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 5
  • District Area: Town of Green Lake

Committees: Ag, Fair & Extension, Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management, and Land Use Planning and Zoning
Appointed County Board Supervisor on September 20, 2016

Brian Floeter

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 6
  • District Area: T. Princeton Ward 2, T. Marquette, V. Marquette, T. Kingston Ward 2

Committees: Administrative, Finance, Health & Human Services
Appointed County Board Supervisor on May 15, 2018

Charlie Wielgosh

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 7
  • District Area: Town of Princeton Ward 1, City Princeton Ward 2

Committees: Health & Human Services, Highway, and Personnel-Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2018

Patti Garro

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 8
  • District Area: City Princeton Wards 1, 3 & 4

Committees: Ag, Fair & Extension, Land Conservation and Property and Insurance
Appointed County Board Supervisor on December 16, 2014
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016

William Boutwell

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 9
  • District Area: Town of St. Marie Wd 1, Town of Brooklyn Ward 3, Town of Princeton Ward 4

Committees: Land Use Planning & Zoning, Land Conservation, and Parks Commission
Appointed County Board Supervisor on February 20, 2018 Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2018

Sue Wendt

County Board Supervisor

District: 10
District Area: City of Green Lake Ward 1, 2 & 3
Committees: Administrative-Alternate, Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management, Personnel, and Property and Insurance- Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012

Harley Reabe

County Board Chairman

District Area: T- Brooklyn Ward 1
Committees: Administrative, Aging and Disability Resource, Committee on Committees, Economic Development, Finance, Health & Human Services, Health Advisory, Highway Safety Traffic Committee, ICC, Land Use Planning and Zoning, Land Information Council, Local Emergency Planning, Aging Advisory-Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012 County Board Chairman April 2016- current

Robert Schweder

County Board Supervisor

District: 12
District Area: Town of St. Marie Wd 2, Town of Seneca, Town Princeton Ward 3
Committees: Highway, Land Conservation, and Personnel
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016

Kathy Morris

County Board Supervisor

District: 13
District Area: Town of Berlin Wd 1, Town of Brooklyn Wd 2
Committees: Ag, Fair & Extension, Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management and Health and Human Services- Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2018

Dennis Mulder

County Board Supervisor

District: 14
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 4
Committees: Administrative, Finance, Highway, and Railroad Consortium
Appointed County Board Supervisor on September 20, 2016.

Katie Mehn

County Board Supervisor

District: 15
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 3, Town of Berlin Wd 3
Committees: Administrative, Ag, Fair & Extension, Land Conservation Committee, and Little Green Lake Protection & Rehabilitation Dist. Rep.
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016

Joe Gonyo

County Board Supervisor

District: 16
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 2
Committees: ADVOCAP, ICC, Highway- Alternate, Health & Human Services Board, Personnel
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 6, 2010

Keith Hess

County Board Supervisor

District: 17
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 1
Committees: Ag, Fair & Extension, Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management, Property and Insurance, and Land Use Planning and Zoning- Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2018

Richard Trochinski

County Board Supervisor

District: 18
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 6
Committees: Aging Advisory, Health & Human Services , Family Resource Council, Transportation Coordinating, and Property & Insurance
Appointed County Board Supervisor on May 18, 2010
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012

Robert Lyon

County Board Supervisor

District: 19
District Area: City Berlin Ward 5, Town of Berlin Wd 2
Committees: Finance, ICC-Alternate, Land Use Planning and Zoning, and Personnel
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016